Bookmark and Share

Members of the Nigerian House of Representatives:Second republic

From NigerianWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

[edit] Anambra

  • F.C. Adigwe - Awka constituency - NPP
  • Martin Godwin Alo-Nwokeocha - Abakaliki East Central - NPP
  • I.U. Chima - Ezza - NPP
  • E.O. Echetabu - Njikoka South - NPP
  • E.C. Emekekwue - Onitsha south - NPP
  • J.C. Emeka - Anambra North - NPN
  • J.C. Eze - Uzo-Uwani - NPP
  • E.Ume Ezeoke - Nnewi - NPP
  • C.A. Modebe - Onitsha NE - NPP
  • F.E. Ndukwe - Ihiala - NPP
  • J.C. Ngwu - Isi-Uzo - NPP
  • F.N.C. Nwandison - Oji River-Awgu South - NPP
  • Nwegede Nwangbo - Ishielu East - NPP
  • A.O. Mwankwo- Abakaliki NW -NPP
  • Aka Ogbobe - Igbo Etiti - NPN
  • J.C. Ojukwu - Idemili - NPP
  • Peter Okeke - Awgu N/E/W/ - NPP
  • Joseph Okoli - Ezeagu - NPP
  • J.O. Okoye - Aguata South - NPP
  • M.C. Okoye - Njikoka North - NPP
  • David Omeke - Igbo-Eze N - NPP
  • D.M. Onwuzulike- Aguata NW - NPP
  • G.N. Ozugha - Anambra S - NPP
  • I.B. Ufondu - Enugu - NPP
  • J. Ugota - Ishielu E - NPP
  • F.F. Ugwu - Nsukka - NPP
  • M.O. Ugwu - Udi - NPN

[edit] Bauchi

  • Salihu Adamu - Ningi - NPN
  • Babbaji Aliyu - Shira - NPN
  • Kaulaha Aliyu - Katagum E - NPN
  • Yakubu Aliyu - Bauchi - NPN
  • Mohammed Bawa - Misau - NPN
  • Mohammed Bornoma - Akko-Pindiga - NPN
  • Hamza Gombe - Gombe - NPN
  • Bello Gwaram - Alkaleri - NPN
  • Irmiya Hassan - Dase/Tafawa Balewa - NPP
  • Mohammed Hassan - Jama'are - Disina - NPN
  • Yunusa Kaltungo -Tangale Waja S - NPN
  • Aliyu Kamadaki - Ganjuwa - NPN
  • Mohammed Labaran - Darazo-Sale - NPN
  • Ahmadu Mohammed - Dukku E - PRP
  • Nuhu Poloma - Tangale Waja N - NPN
  • Isa Yakubu Toro - Toro - NPN
  • Abubakar Tuggar - Gamawa - NPN
  • Adamu Yarima - Dukku W - GNPP
  • Y.G. Zambuk - Yamultu-Deba - NPN

[edit] Bendel

  • C.F> Abeki - Bomadi - UPN
  • M.A. Agbamuche - Oshimili - NPP
  • A.E. Ayomanor -- Okpe - NPN
  • J.B. Balogun - Akoko Edo - UPN
  • T. Egbuwoku - Isoko - UPN
  • P.A. Gbinije - Ethiope S - NPN
  • P.E.S. Ideh - Ughelli - NPN
  • F.O. Iyayi - Okpebho - UPN
  • Z Momodu - Etsako - UPN
  • M. Nwose - Ndokwa - UPN
  • P. Eguaseki Ogida - Oredo UPN
  • M.O. Okun - Owan - UPN
  • Bon Omorowa - Warri - UPN
  • Roland Owie - Orhionmwon - UPN
  • E.J. Sowho - Ethiope N - NPN
  • R.I. Uneh - Agbazilo - UPN
  • B.I. Uwagboe - Ovia - NPN
  • G.N. Uwechue - Aniocha - NPP
  • J.M. Zuokumor - Burutu - NPN

[edit] Benue

  • J.O. Abu - Bassa/Dekina NPN
  • A. Abutu - Ankpa S - NPN
  • S.O. Adoyi - Okpokwu W - NPN
  • D. Afaityo - Gboko E - NPN
  • David Aji - Oju - NPN
  • E.Y. Atanu - Idah S - NPN
  • P.D. Awuna - Gwer West - NPN
  • David Attah - Okpokwu East - NPP
  • B.A. Chaaha - Katsina-Ala - NPN
  • E. Ejiga - Otukpo - NPN
  • S.I. Idakwo - Idah N - NPN
  • V. Lortim - Makurdi - NPN
  • Peter Kor - Kwande E - NPN
  • E.K. Swem - Kwande W - NPN
  • S.M. Tarka - Gboko W - NPN
  • J.K. Ugo - Gwer E - NPN
  • Dr A. Usman - Ankpa N -
  • J.U. Uyeh - Vandeikya E - NPN

[edit] Borno

  • Abba Ali - Bama - GNPP
  • Bulama Ali - Fune - GNPP
  • Ibrahim M. Ali -Maiduguri - GNPP
  • Gambo - Gujba - GNPP
  • Omar Bukar - Ngala E - GNPP
  • Muhammadu Dagari - Nguru Central - GNPP
  • Kachalla Damaturu - Damaturu - GNPP
  • Barde Gadaka - Fika S - GNPP
  • Jidda Haruna - Monguno - GNPP
  • Mohammed Juggal - Dambo'a - GNPP
  • Sanda Konduga - Konduga - GNPP
  • Bukar Limambe - Kukawa NW - GNPP
  • Maina Ma'aji - Kukawa SE - GNPP
  • Audu Mbicho - Gwoza - GNPP
  • Bukar Mele - Matchina - GNPP
  • Paul Mshelia - Biu South - GNPP
  • Hamza Nganjiwa - Biu N - GNPP
  • Lawal Omar - Kaga - GNPP
  • A.A. Suleiman - Bade - NPN
  • Idrissa Takau -- Fika N - GNPP
  • Agwana Waba Askira Uba - NPN
  • Kolo Yusuf - Geidam N - GNPP

[edit] Cross River

  • Chalres Adoga - Ogoja - NPN
  • Cornelius Agbor - Obura I NPN
  • Michael Akpabio - Uyo II - GNPP
  • A.U. Awa-Ekpo - Eket II - NPN
  • Okon Eddy- Ikot Ekpene I - NPN
  • Efiom Ita Efiom - Odukpani - NPN
  • Martin Effiong - Oron III - UPN
  • Okon Ekpenyong - Uyo I - GNPP
  • Edet Ekpo - Uyo III - NPN
  • V.U. Ekpo - IKot Abasi - NPN
  • D.O. Eshiet - Ukanafun - NPN
  • Edet Etienem - Oron II - NPN
  • Thomas Etuk - Eket III - NPN
  • Asuquo Eyo - Calabar - NPN
  • Gordon Idang - Etinan II - GNPP
  • IMe Ikpatt - Etinan I - NPN
  • Okon IKpeme - Akamkpa - NPN
  • A.A. Inoh - Ikot Abasi II - GNPP
  • Edet Inyang - Ikono - NPN
  • Ekok Ojogu - Ikom - NPN
  • Lekam Okoi - Obura II - NPN
  • Effiong Ononokpono - Oron I - UPN
  • A. Ukpanah - Ukanafun II - NPN
  • M.B. Ukpong - Abak - NPN
  • Akpan Umorem - Ikot Ekpene II - NPN
  • Emmanuel Utande - Obudu - NPN


[edit] Gongola

  • Agya Agbujoro - Wukari - NPN
  • Hamman Diko - Maiha - GNPP
  • Barnabas Falu - Guyuk - UPN
  • Bello Furo - Fufore - NPN
  • Hassan Gambo - Mayo-Balwa - NPN
  • Sani Garkida - Gombi - NPN
  • David Gba'aondo - Takum - NPN
  • M.G. Aeneas Gowomo - Numan - UPN
  • Dahiru Hamman-Liman - Bali - NPN
  • Iliyasu Hong - Hong - GNPP
  • Abdul Lanko - sawa - UPN
  • D.B. Kamai - Jalingo - GNPP
  • B.M. Mabrama Jen - Karim Lamido - UPN
  • Pastor Magiri - MIchika - NPP
  • Aliyu Mahmud - Yola - NPN
  • James Nzalak - Gembu - GNPP
  • David Saraso - Ganye - UPN
  • Amos Sunday - Song - GNPP
  • B.D. Wahu - Mubi - GNPP
  • Dominic Yakoko - Zing - UPN

[edit] Imo

  • Agwu Agwu - Ohaozara E - NPP
  • Sam Alu - Afikpo - NPN
  • P.C. Amadi - Owerri N - NPP
  • T.C. Amasiatu - Oru - NPP
  • G.I. Anukwuem - Ihitte Uboma - NPP
  • E.O. Chukwu - Okigwe N - NPP
  • P.U. Chukwu - Ohaji Egbema Oguta - NPP
  • E.C. Ebo - Mbano E - NPP
  • J.E. Eburuche - Agbaja/Uvuru - NPP
  • P.O. Eleke - Obowo - NPP
  • Clement Erondu - Obioma Ngwa - NPP
  • S.M.C Ihekweazu - Nkwerre - NPP
  • A.O. Imo - Ezinihitte - NPP
  • Jonas Iwuagwu - Mbano W - NPP
  • E.N. Kanu - Ikwuano Umuahia - NPP
  • Appolos Njoku - Isiala Ngwa - NPP
  • V.O. Nnaji - Isu - NPP
  • CLetus Nwokoro - Okigwe S - NPP
  • Kevin Nwosu - Orlu - NPP
  • Isidore Obasi - Ahiazu Mbaise - NPP
  • Chikwe Obihara - Owerri S - NPP
  • K.R. Obioha - Ideato - NPP
  • T.N. Ochiama - Ikeduru - NPN
  • Ogwe Kalu Ogwe - Bende - NPP
  • Michael Oje - Ohaozara W - NPP
  • Oke Oke - Ohafia - NPP
  • Onwuka Oreh - Arochukwu - NPN
  • E.D.N. Uwandu - Mbaitoli - NPP
  • H.M.J. Wachukwu - Ukwa - NPP
  • S.U. Wanganga - Aba - NPP

[edit] Kaduna

  • Saleh Abba - Zaria NE - PRP
  • B. Abdullahi - Tsagero NPN
  • Gambo Abubakar - Dutsinma - NPN
  • Manzo Abubakar - Daura E - NPN
  • S.B. Allah-na-Magani - Zangon Katab - NPP
  • Umaru Alti - Mashi Dutsi - NPN
  • Dabo Bujawa - Mani - NPN
  • Yusuf Bindawa - Bindawa - NPN
  • L.N. Daura - Daura W - NPN
  • M.A. Gajere - Kachia - NPN
  • Rilwanu Garba - Musawa - NPN

'*Ibrahim Hayin-Gada - Bakori - PRP

  • I.C. Ibrahim - Jama'a S - NPN
  • Sule Ibrahim - Rimi Batagarawa - NPN
  • Sanusi Imam - Kankiya - NPN
  • Aliyu Isa - Makarfi - PRP
  • Tanko Jaji - Zaria NW - PRP
  • Muhammadu Kaita - Kaita - NPN
  • Magaji Kankara - Kankara - NPN
  • Ba;a Kantoma - Kaduna - NPN
  • Datti Malumfashi - Malumfashi - PRP
  • Garba Musa - Jibiya - NPN
  • Ibrahim Nagodiya - Lere - PRP
  • Abdu Paki - Ikara-KUbau - PRP
  • Shehu Ruma - Batsari - NPN
  • Shehu Runka - Safana - GNPP
  • Rabiu Sabiu - Funtua - PRP
  • Mohammed Umar - Kaduna S - NPN
  • Badamasi Yamma - Faskari - PRP
  • Abubakar Yunusa - Chawai Kauru - NPN
  • Ahmed Yusufu - Ingawa - NPN
  • Ibrahim Zailani - Zaria Central - NPP

[edit] Kano

  • Sani Abubakar - Roni - NPN
  • S. Abubakar - Dawakin-Tofa - PRP
  • Aliyo Adamu - Ungogo - PRP
  • Mutari Adamu - Dutse - PRP
  • Sarki Adamu - Dawakin Kudu - RPP
  • Musa Alasan - Tundun Wada - PRP
  • Sidi Ali - Danbatta - PRP
  • Y. Bichi - Bichi - PRP
  • Muhammed Fagam - Gwaram - PRP
  • Sarki Gambo - Taki/Kachako - GNPP
  • Musa Gammo - Kabo - NPN
  • Husseini Gajango - Malam Madori PRP
  • Nasidi Garba - Kura - PRP
  • Uba Garki - Garki - PRP
  • Umaru Garo - Shanono - PRP
  • Yusifu Gaya - Gaya N - PRP
  • Isyaku Gumawa - Gabasawa - PRP
  • Muhammed Hadejia - Birniwa - PRP
  • A. Sadiq Harith - Kiru - PRP
  • Sa'idu Ibrahim - Kiyawa - PRP
  • Kalah Isyaku - Minjibir - PRP
  • A. Abdulkadir Ja'e - Rano - NPN
  • Saidu Kanti - Hade - NPN
  • Salisu Kanya - Babura - NPN
  • Mohammed Kaugama - Auyo/Kaugama - PRP
  • Sule Lamido - Birnon Kudu - PRP
  • S. Maihula - Bagwa - PRP
  • Adamu Matoya -Gumel S - NPN
  • Umaru Mohammed - Gumel N - NPN
  • Hassan Mohammed - Kafin/Hausa/Bulangu - PRP
  • Isa Mohammed - Jahun - PRP
  • Lawan Mohammed - Kunchi/Isanyawa - NPN
  • Ado Mattama - Gezawa - PRP
  • Junaidu Muhammed - West Ward - PRP
  • Mustapha Muhammed - Rimingado - PRP
  • M.I. Mustapha - Gaya S - PRP
  • Mohammed Na-Rogo - Karaye - PRP
  • Umaru Sadiq- Kumbotso - PRP
  • Musa Salihu - Bunkure - PRP
  • M.R. sha'aibu - Ringim - PRP
  • Bako Sitti - Suma'ila - PRP
  • Rabiu Tabako - Gwarzo - PRP
  • Labaran Tanko
  • Tanko Usman - Kazaure - PRP
  • Muhammadu Wada - Waje/Nasarawa - PRP
  • B. Wudil - Wudil - PRP

[edit] Kwara

  • Stephen Abodunde - Oyi - UPN'
  • Yusuf Amoka - Okene - NPN
  • Salawu Atima - Okehi - Isunwe - NPN
  • Jimoh Damisa - Okehi Adavbi - NPN'
  • Musa Inuwa - Borgu - GNPP
  • Shuaibu Julde - Edu - NPN
  • Adewara Lawal - Ifelodun - UPN
  • Yusuf Muhammed - Moro - UPN
  • Oma-Eko Muhammadu Sanda - Ilorin W - NPN
  • Peter Obaoye Irepodun - UPN
  • Isaac Olaleru - Oyun - UPN
  • Abdulahi Umaru - Kogi - NPN
  • Aremu Yahaya - Ilorin E - NPN
  • Folorunsho Yinusa - Asa - NPN

[edit] Lagos

  • Samuel Adesida - Shomolu - UPN RIP
  • Adekunle Alli - Lagos S - UPN
  • M.A. Amzat - IKorodu - UPN
  • Abiola Babatope - Mushin Central II - UPN
  • T.O. Badejo - Mushin Central I - UPN
  • Dele Fayemi - Badagry - UPN
  • Olugbolahan Ijaola - Lagos NE - UPN
  • Akin Ogunseye - Lagos South II - UPN
  • T.O. Olusi - Lagos S - UPN
  • G.B. sadiku - Epe - UPN
  • Rasheed Shitta-Bey - Lagos North Central - UPN
  • Josephine Olatomi Soboyejo - Ikeja - UPN

[edit] Niger

  • Suleiman Aliyu - Magama - NPN
  • Muhammed Doko- Bida S - NPN
  • Abdurrahamani Enagi - Lavun - NPN
  • Idris Ibrahim - Minna N - NPN
  • Abdullahi Isah - Mariga - NPN
  • Mohammed Is'haq - Abuja - NPN
  • Ibrahim Madaki - Agaie/Lapai - NPN
  • M.B. Mustapha - Bida N - NPN
  • Yinusa Paiko - Minna S - NPN
  • Ahmed Ushama - rafi - NPN

[edit] Ogun

  • O. Akinboro - Oke-Ona/Owu/Gbagura - UPN
  • D.O. Bankole - Egbado Ifoyin Ilaro - UPN
  • A. Mako - Ijebu N - UPN
  • S.A. Oduntan - Ifo/Ota - UPN
  • S.A. Ogunfuyi - Ijebu E - UPN
  • O. Ogunkoya - Ijebu Remo - UPN
  • O. Ogunsiji - Egbado N - UPN
  • T. Ogunsiyi - Odeda - UPN
  • S.A. Olaewe - Ado Igbesa Ipokia - UPN
  • M.A. Olukoya - Ijebi-Ode - UPN
  • Fola Omidiji - Egba Alake - UPN'
  • M.O. Oni - Obafemi/Owode - UPN

[edit] Ondo

  • B.J. Abegunde - Ekiti E - UPN
  • S.A. Adeagbo - Ero N - UPN'
  • A. Adeola - Ijero - UPN
  • Z.O.K. Adetula - Owo - UPN
  • E.D. Adu - Ekiti N - UPN'
  • F.A. Akinbisehin - Ifesowopo - UPN
  • T.O. Akinbode - Owo - UPN
  • I.F. Akinyosoye - Ondo - UPN
  • Faji Fajobi - Ekiti S - UPN
  • G.A. Falayi - Ekiti Central - UPN
  • Olaiya Fagbamigbe - Akure - UPN
  • B.E. Kayode - Idanre/Ifedore - UPN
  • J.A. Ogunleye - Akoko N - UPN
  • Opeyemi Ola - Ekiti W - UPN
  • R.A. Olagunju - Akoko S - UPN
  • Olu Olofinlade - Ero S - UPN
  • S.O. Olowu - Ikale - UPN
  • C.A. Oluwatusin - Ekiti SW - UPN
  • Olusola Omonira - Ileje/Ese - UPN
  • F.A.O. Osekita - Ekiti Central - UPN
  • J.O. Owoseni - Ekiti S - UPN
  • Akintunde Rotimi - Ekiti N - UPN

[edit] Oyo

  • J.A. Abiona - Ifelodun E - UPN
  • Tunji Abolade - Ifelodun Central - UPN'
  • R.O. Adegoke - Ibarapa - UPN'
  • I.A. Adejare - Ede N - UPN
  • S.A. Adekunle - Iseyin - UPN
  • David Adelu - Ibadan E - UPN
  • L.O. Adesina - Ibadan S - UPN
  • Samuel Adesina - Kajola - UPN
  • Gbadebo Adewunmi - Osogbo S - UPN
  • Olusola Afolabi - Oyo E - UPN
  • A. Afonja - Oyo Central - UPN
  • Debo Akande - Ibadan N - UPN
  • S.A. Akinloye - Ejigbo - UPN
  • Yomi Akintola - Ogbomosho Central - NPN

'*J.O. Akintunde - Oluyole - UPN

  • Supo Akinwale - Lagelu S - UPN
  • Razaq Apalara - Ifedapo - UPN
  • Moses Ayanbeku -Oranmiyan S - UPN
  • Amos Dairo - Odo Otin - UPN
  • John Fadeyi - Ila - UPN
  • Saliu Famuyide - Ilesha - UPN
  • Johnson Fatola - Akinyele N - UPN
  • Dauda Ibrahim - Irewole W - UPN
  • Lateef Kataiyeyanjue - Iwo E - UPN
  • Ladipo Labiyi - Irewole E - UPN
  • S.G. Laosebikan - Iwo W - UPN
  • Olakanmi Obiyemi - Atakumosa - UPN
  • J.O. Odebunmi - Ogbomosho S - NPN
  • Stphen Odetoyinbo - Osogbo N - UPN
  • Michael Ojo - Irepodun - UPN
  • B.O. Olabode - Ogbomosho N - UPN
  • L.B. Olaniran - Akinyele W - UPN
  • Oladepo Olaniyan - Irepodun - UPN
  • Olubisi Olarewaju - Oranmiyan N - UPN
  • A.O. Omisore - Oranmiyan central - UPN
  • Babatunde Omole - Ibadan W - UPN
  • Oyedeji Opakanmi - Iwo N - UPN
  • Olatinwo Otegbeye - Lagelu N - UPN
  • Oluwole Oyatobo - Oyo S - UPN
  • B.O. Raji Ibadan - Central - UPN
  • S.A. Shiyanbola - Ede S - UPN

[edit] Plateau

  • Inuwa Ali - Jos N - NPN
  • M.A. Aliyu - Nasarawa - NPP
  • D.D. Dafuan - Shendam West - NPP
  • S.F. Dalyop - Jos S - NPP
  • P.C. Deme - Barakin-Ladi - NPP
  • Ambrose Gapsuk - Shendam East - NPP
  • Christopher Tutus - Pankshin - NPP
  • Yakubu Husaini - Lafia - NPN
  • Amos Idakula - Keffi - NPP
  • Lortim Ityo - Awe - NPP
  • John Laven - Langtang - NPP
  • J.Y.M. Mallo - Akwanga - NPP
  • Hogan Racha - Racha - NPP
  • Mohammed Shuabu - Kanam - NPN
  • Felix Wetkum - Mangu - NPP
  • Abdukadir Zakari - Wase - NPP

[edit] Rivers

  • Stephen Alete - Ikwere/Etche I - NPP
  • Shem Asuk - Bonny I NPN
  • Tubo Bob-Mnuel - Degema II - NPN
  • P.I. Egberipou - Yenagoa - NPN
  • E. Ejoh - Port Harcourt I - NPP
  • Kemte Giadom - Bori II - NPN
  • Ingo Mac-Eteli - Brass - NPN
  • Eze Nwala - Ikwere/Etche II - NPP
  • Dagogo Princewill - Degema I - NPN
  • J.S. Sangha - Bori I - NPN
  • Taribo Sekibo - Bonny II - NPN
  • Godwin Wodi - Port Harcourt II - NPP

[edit] Sokoto

  • Mamman Altine - Tangaza - NPN
  • M. Bachaka - Argungu - NPN
  • Ahmadu Binji - Binji-Silame - NPN
  • Bello Bungudu - Bungudu-Kotorkoshi - GNPP
  • Atahiru Dakin-Gari - Dakin-Gari - GNPP
  • I. Daudu - Sakaba/Wasagu Anka - NPN
  • Ashiru Dorawa - Anka - GNPP
  • Umaru Durbawa - Durbawa/Kware - NPN
  • Ibrahim Garba Bakwai - Sabon Birni - NPN
  • Umaru Garu - Goronyo - NPN
  • Garba Gizori - Tambawal - GNPP
  • Aliyu Gummi - Gummi - NPN
  • I. Gwadabawa - Gwadabawa - NPN
  • Shehu Hamzat - Sokoto - NPN
  • Garba Jega - Jega - NPN
  • Musa Jega - Maiyama - GNPP
  • Sani Kalgo - Bunza-Kalgo - NPN
  • Mohammadu Ladan - Bodinga - NPN
  • Aliyu Lugga - Gusau - NPN
  • Abdulmumini Mafara - T/Mafara - NPN
  • M. Mijinyawa - Chafe - NPN
  • Abdullahi Mohammed - Zurmi-Moriki - NPN
  • Bello Mohammed - Illela - NPN
  • Aliyu Rabah - Gandi/Rabah - NPN
  • Isa Rilwanu - Isa - NPN
  • Ali Na Alhaji Shehu - K/namoda - NPN
  • Muhammadu Shera - Birni Kebbi - NPN
  • Ibrahim Shuaibu - Arewa-Dandi - NPN
  • Umaru Shuni - Dange-Shuni - NPN
  • Ibrahim Sudan - Aghida/Wurno - NPN
  • Garba Tambari - Maradun - NPN
  • Ahmed Wamakko - Cumbi-wmakko - NPN
  • Maiturare Yabo - Yabo - NPN
  • Mohammed Yelwa - Yauri - GNPP


[edit] References

  • Nigerian Governemtnt, 'National Assembly', Federal Dpertment of Information, Domestic Publicity Division, 1982